Please report all spam threads, posts and suspicious members. We receive spam notifications and will take immediate action!
Page 1 of 215 1231151101 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 2145
Like Tree227Likes

Thread: Latest Overclocking Programs, System Info, Benchmarking, & Stability Tools

  1. #1
    stasio's Avatar
    stasio is online now GIGABYTE Elite
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    My
    Posts
    4,157

    Default Latest Overclocking Programs, System Info, Benchmarking, & Stability Tools

    Here are some of the most popular benchmark softwares used to gauge computer performance.This site and its author wont be held responsible or liable for any lost or damages resulting from the use of any programs included on this page. The use of any programs included on this page is at your own risks!

    Status 25.Apr 14

    Stability Test

    Prime95v.28.5 Build 1 Beta (32-bit)
    Prime95v.28.5 Build 1 Beta (64-bit)
    OCCT 4.4.0
    IntelBurnTest v2.54-10.3.12 (original)
    IntelBurnTest v2.54-11.0.0
    IntelBurnTest v2.54-11.0.1
    LinX 0.6.4-10.3.7
    LinX 0.6.4-10.3.9
    LinX 0.6.4-10.3.10
    LinX 0.6.4-10.3.11
    LinX 0.6.4-10.3.12
    LinX 0.6.4-11.0.0
    LinX 0.6.4-11.0.1
    LinX 0.6.5
    LinX 0.6.5-11.1.0
    LinX 0.6.5-11.1.1
    LinX 0.6.5-11.1.2
    SP2004 Orthos
    System stability Tester 1.51 (32-bit)
    System stability Tester 1.51 (64-bit)
    FFT-z 3.1
    HeavyLoad 3.3 (32-bit
    HeavyLoad 3.3 (64-bit
    IntelŽ Linpack 11.0.0.004
    IntelŽ Linpack 11.0.1.005
    IntelŽ Linpack 11.0.3.008
    IntelŽ Linpack 11.0.5.009
    IntelŽ Linpack 11.1.0.002
    IntelŽ Linpack 11.1.1.003
    IntelŽ Linpack 11.1.2.004

    System Info and Benchmarks

    AIDA64 Extreme Edition v4.30.2925 Beta
    CPU-Z/OC 1.64.0 (32/64-bit) -GB Z87 boards
    CPU-Z 1.69.0 (32/64-bit)
    CPU-Z 1.69.2 (64-bit)
    CPUz-OC 1.69.0 (32/64-bit)
    G1.-CPUz 1.69.0 (32/64-bit)
    HWiNFO32 4.37.2180 Beta
    HWiNFO64 4.37.2180 Beta
    SIV-System Information Viewer 4.44
    ThrottleStop 6.00
    ThrottleStop 7.00 Beta 1
    EVGA E-LEET 1.10.4
    HWM BlackBox 2.3
    SiSoftware Sandra Lite 20.28.2014
    SpeedFan 4.49
    SIW 2014 v4.7.0130c
    Fresh Diagnose 8.67
    PC Wizard 2013.v2.12
    ASTRA32 3.14
    CPUID 4.15.5.452 (32-bit)
    CPUID 4.15.5.452 (64-bit)
    RMClock Utility 2.35
    CPUCooL 8.1.0
    CPUFSB 2.2.18
    ClockGen 1.0.5.3
    SetFSB 2.2.134.98-free
    SetFSB 2.3.173.134
    wPrime v 2.10
    SuperPi Mod v1.5
    SuperPi Mod v1.6 TechPowerUP
    SuperPi Mod v1.8
    Hyper PI 0.99b
    MaxxPI˛ v.1.80-single core
    MaxxPI˛ v.1.80-multi core
    MaxxMEM˛v.1.99-memory
    Super Pi tweaker v.1.06
    GPU-Z 0.7.8
    Nuclearus Multi Core Benchmark V2.0.0
    DPC Latency Checker v.1.30
    K10STAT154

    GFX Benchmarks

    Heaven Benchmark 4.0
    RivaTuner 2.24c
    RealTemp / RivaTuner Plug In v.3.45
    LightSmark 2.0
    Aquamark 3 1.0
    Fraps 3.5.99
    Cinebench 15.0
    Geekbench 3.1.5
    FurMark v1.13.0
    OCCT GPU v0.70
    ATITool 0.27 Beta 4
    aTuner 1.9.85.18048
    EVGA PrecisionX 4.2.1
    nVIDIA Inspector Tool v1.9.7.2
    NVIDIA BIOS Editor (NiBiTor) 6.06
    Kepler BIOS Tweaker v1.27
    ATI Radeon BIOS Editor v1.28
    GPU CAPS Viewer v.1.20.1

    Monitoring

    RealTemp TI
    i7 Turbo GT 1.30
    Core Temp 1.0 RC6 (32-bit)
    Core Temp 1.0 RC6 (64-bit)
    HWMonitor 1.24.0 (32/64-bit)
    HWMonitor PRO 1.19
    Open Hardware Monitor 0.5.11 Beta
    Overclocking Calculator v1.3 -only Core i7
    Gogar’s Core i7 Overclocking Optimizer Online Tool
    Core i7 Frequency Calculator
    CPUID PerfMonitor 2.03
    CPUID TMonitor 1.04
    Corsair Link 2.5.5145
    Corsair Link 2.0.6 Firmware

    Memory

    CPUID Mem TweakIt- ROG 2.02.01
    ASRock Timing Configurator 2.0.6
    CPUID Mem TweakIt- ROG 1.01.7
    CPUID Mem TweakIt- Blue 1.01.7
    Memtest86+ v5.01
    Memtest86 v5.0.0.iso
    Memtest86 Pro v5.0.0
    MemTest 4.0
    MemSet 4.1
    CPU-Tweaker 2.0
    SPDTool 0.63
    Thaiphoon Burner 9.0.2.0 Build 0210
    Rightmark Memory Analyzer 3.8
    CUDA MemTest v0.50a

    Hard Disk Utilities

    AS SSD Benchmark 1.7
    SSDlife Pro 2.5.69
    Drive Controller Info 2.1.4
    Hard Disk Sentinel 4.50.1
    CrystalDiskInfo 6.1.12
    CrystalDiskMark 3.0.3b
    ATTO Disk Benchmark 2.47
    HD Tune Pro 5.50
    Last edited by stasio; 3 Hours Ago at 06:18 AM.
    GA-Z87X-OC ,Core i7-4770K @ 4.65 GHz
    GA-Z87X-UD3H ,Core i7-4770K @ 4.50 GHz
    G.Skill F3-2933C12D-8GTXDG
    @ 3100 (12-15-14-35-CR1) @1.66V
    Team Xtreem 2600C10 4x4GB @ 2800 (11-13-13-28-CR1) @1.66V
    2xSSD Corsair Force GS 128 (RAID 0), WD Caviar Black SATA3 1TB HDD,
    Evga GTS 450 SC, Gigabyte Superb 720W
    XSPC RayStorm D5 EX240 (Liquid Ultra)
    NZXT Phantom 630 Ultra Tower
    Win 7 SP1 x64;Win 8 x64 (6.2.9200-Up1)

  2. #2
    stasio's Avatar
    stasio is online now GIGABYTE Elite
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    My
    Posts
    4,157

    Default Re: Latest Overclocking Programs, System Info, Benchmarking, & Stability Tools

    Drivers

    Realtek RTL8111/8168 Lan Driver-7.085 Beta (Win 7 32/64)
    Realtek RTL8111/8168 Lan Driver- 8.029 (Win8/8.1 32/64)
    Realtek LAN ROM 2.59
    Realtek UEFI UNDI Driver 2.024
    Atheros LAN Driver 2.1.0.21 (Win7/8 32/64)
    Atheros WiFi LAN Driver 10.0.0.285 (Win7/Win8)
    Atheros LAN ROM 2.0.6.6 (AR815x)
    Atheros LAN ROM 2.1.1.5 (AR816x/AR817x)
    IntelŽ LAN Driver 19.1 (32-bit)
    IntelŽ LAN Driver 19.1 (64-bit)
    IntelŽ Wireless drivers 17.0.0.34
    Intel(R) Boot Agent GE v1.5.50 PXE
    IntelŽ VGA ROM 2170 (Sandy & Ivy Bridge)
    IntelŽ VGA ROM 2180 (Haswell)
    IntelŽ MicroCode rev.29 ID 206A7 (Sandy Bridge)
    IntelŽ MicroCode rev.19 ID 306A9 (Ivy Bridge)
    IntelŽ MicroCode rev.17 ID 306C3 (Haswell)
    Realtek High Definition Audio Driver R2.74 Beta (7209)
    Realtek AC'97 Driver A4.06 (XP 32/64)
    Realtek AC'97 Driver 6.305 (5.37) ( Vista/Win 7 32/64)
    VIA High Definition Audio Driver 6.0.11.0400

    Nvidia Geforce 335.23 WHQL-Vista/Win 7/8 32
    Nvidia Geforce 335.23 WHQL-Vista/Win 7/8 64
    AMD Catalyst™ 13.12 -Vista/Win7/8 32
    AMD Catalyst™ 13.12 -Vista/Win7/8 64
    IntelŽ HD Graphics Driver 15.33.19.3540 Win7/8 32
    IntelŽ HD Graphics Driver 15.33.19.64.3540 Win7/8 64
    IntelŽ Management Engine Interface(MEI) Driver 7.1.70.1205
    IntelŽ Management Engine Interface(MEI) Driver 8.1.40.1416
    IntelŽ Management Engine Interface(MEI) Driver 9.6.0.1038 WHQL (Drv.Version 9.5.15.1730)
    IntelŽ Management Engine Interface(MEI) Driver 9.5.24.1790
    IntelŽ Management Engine Interface(MEI) Driver 10.0.0.1204 WHQL (IntelŽ 9 Series)
    IntelŽ Management Engine Interface(MEI) 8.1.52.1496 (Firmware)
    IntelŽ Management Engine Interface(MEI) 9.0.31.1487 (Firmware) (IntelŽ 8/C220 Series)
    IntelŽ Management Engine Interface(MEI) 9.1.2.1010 (Firmware) (IntelŽ 9 Series)
    IntelŽ Management Engine Interface(MEI) Info
    IntelŽ Management Engine Interface(MEI) Info (IntelŽ 8/C220 Series)
    IntelŽ INF Driver 9.3.2.1020
    IntelŽ INF Driver 9.4.0.1027
    IntelŽ INF Driver 9.4.3.1011
    IntelŽ INF Driver 9.4.4.1006
    IntelŽ INF Driver 10.0.13
    IntelŽ INF Driver 10.0.14
    IntelŽ Rapid Storage Technology Driver 12.9.2.1000 WHQL
    IntelŽ Rapid Storage Technology Driver 13.0.0.1098 WHQL
    IntelŽ Rapid Storage Technology Driver 13.0.1.1000 WHQL
    IntelŽ Rapid Storage Technology Enterprise Driver 3.8.1.1009 WHQL
    IntelŽ Rapid Storage Technology Enterprise Driver 4.0.0.1040 WHQL
    IntelŽ Rapid Start Technology Driver 4.0.0.1068
    IntelŽ Extreme Tuning Utility 4.4.0.4
    IntelŽ Turbo Boost Technology Monitor 2.6
    IntelŽ Processor Identification Utility 4.80
    IntelŽ AHCI ROM 1.20E (23.03.2010)
    IntelŽ RAID ROM (EFI SataDriver) 12.7.0.1936
    IntelŽ RAID ROM (EFI SataDriver) 12.9.0.2006
    IntelŽ RAID ROM (EFI SataDriver) 13.0.0.2075
    IntelŽ RAID ROM (EFI SataDriver) 13.1.0.2030
    IntelŽ RAID (EFI SataDriver) ROM 3.8.0.1029
    trimcheck-0.5

    Renesas ľPD720200 USB 3.0 Driver 2.1.39.0
    Renesas ľPD720201/2 USB 3.0 Driver 3.0.23.0
    Renesas/Nec Firmware Version 4.0.2.1
    IntelŽ USB 3.0 Driver 1.0.10.255
    IntelŽ USB 3.0 Driver 3.0.0.19 (IntelŽ 8/C220 Series)
    VIA XHCI USB Driver 4.50A
    Etron USB 3.0 Driver v0.119
    Fresco USB 3.0 Driver 3.5.106.0
    Marvell SATA3 Controller Driver 1.2.0.1041
    Marvell Storage Utility 4.1.0.2023
    Marvell Firmware 2.2.0.1125b
    Marvell 91xx ROM 1.0.1.0025
    Marvell 92xx ROM 1.0.0.0034
    JMicron GSATA2 RAID Driver 1.17.65.11 WHQL
    JMicron ROM v.1.07.28

    Gigabyte Utilities

    Touch BIOS B11.1201.1
    EasyTune6 (AMD) B14.0110.1
    @BIOS B13.0902.1
    LAN Optimizer v1.0.2.4
    EZ Smart Response Technology B11.0714.1
    Cloud OC B11.0815.1
    Disk Mode Switch 1.1.0.1
    3TB+ unlock B11.0919.1
    Smart6 (Intel 5 series) B11.0824.1
    Intel Smart Response B11.0511.1
    Dynamic Energy Saver™ 2 B11.0916.1
    DES Advanced B10.0301.1
    XHD (eXtreme HardDrive) B12.0509.1
    Face Wizard B12.1221.01
    Update Manager B12.1113.1
    Smart Recovery2 B13.1119.1 (32-bit)
    Smart Recovery2 B13.1119.1 (64-bit)
    Xpress Recovery2 1.01.121029
    ===================================
    (Intel X79 series)
    Touch BIOS (UEFI) B11.1124.2
    Easy Tune6 (Intel X79) B13.0924.2
    @BIOS (X79) B13.0829.1
    Smart6 (Intel X79 & 6 series) B11.1124.1
    3D Power B12.0619.1
    Cloud Station B13.1203.1
    On/Off Charge B13.1028.1
    EZ Setup B12.1126.1
    ===================================
    (Intel 7 series)
    GIGABYTE Tweak Launcher B12.0426.1
    Easy Tune6 (Intel) B12.1122.1
    @BIOS B13.0902.1
    OC Touch UP7 B12.0815.1
    On/Off Charge B13.1028.1
    3D Power B12.0619.2
    EZ Setup B12.1112.1
    Cloud Station B12.0912.2
    IntelŽ Smart Connect Technology 2.0.1051.0
    USB Blocker B12.0807.1
    Lucidlogix VIRTU MVP 2.1.221
    ====================================
    (Intel 8 series)
    Microsoft .NET Framework 4
    GIGABYTE Tweak Launcher 2.0 B13.0711.1
    Easy Tune (Intel 8) B13.1114.1
    @BIOS (Intel 8) B13.1112.1
    AppCenter (Intel 8) B14.0110.1
    On/Off Charge 2 (Intel 8) B13.1028.1
    Smart Recovery2 (Intel 8) B13.1104.1
    EZ Setup (Intel 8) B13.1114.1
    USB Blocker (Intel 8) B13.0911.1
    Z87 OC Button -XP
    Z87 OC Button B13.0626.1 -Win 7/8
    Smart Switch B14.0110.1

    AWARD BIOS Tools

    SPIFLASH 1.20
    SPIFLASH 1.22
    awdbedit-1.02
    CBROM 115
    CBROM 182
    CBROM 195
    CBROM 196
    CBROM 198
    Modbin6 2.01.02
    Modbin6 2.03.02
    Modbin6 2.04.01
    Modbin6 2.04.02
    Modbin6 2.04.03
    Hex Editor XVI32 2.55
    WinHex 17.3
    RW Read&Write 1.6.5.9
    SMBIOSViewer
    Biosview 2.01.00
    BIOS Backup Tool 2.0
    BIOS Information Tool 1.4
    FASM Assembler-Win
    FASM Assembler-DOS
    CKCMOS 2.26

    AMI (UEFI) BIOS Tools

    AMIBCP 4.55.0070
    MMTool 4.50.0.23
    AMI Aptio -ver.4.50+
    UEFI BIOS Updater v1.23
    UEFITool_0.17.9
    OROM Replace v0.9.9.9
    EfiFlash 042
    AMI Flash
    FLASHEFI (P67/Z68)
    UEFI back to AWARD
    Phoenix Mod Tool 2.19 (SLIC)
    SLIC Toolkit v.3.2
    AMI Change Logo
    ftp_DOS-Z77/X79
    ftp_DOS-Z87
    FIT- Flash Image Tool v9.5.0.1428
    FPT- Flash Programming Tool v8.1.20.1309
    Flash Programming Tool v8.1.40.1456 (for IntelŽ 7)
    Flash Programming Tool v9.0.22.1467 (for IntelŽ 8)
    IntelŽ System Tools v.8.1.52.1496
    IntelŽ System Tools v.9.0.21.1452
    IntelŽ System Tools v.9.5.14.1724
    FTK- Flash ToolKit v0.11 (for IntelŽ 6/7)
    FTK- Flash ToolKit v0.10 (for IntelŽ 8)
    FD44Editor 0.9.0
    Z87 BIOS Backup
    Backup by FPT

    AMI BIOS LOGO Screen-valid for older GB Logo

    modded BIOS inside
    GA-Z77X-UP7
    GA-Z77X-UP
    G1.Sniper
    GA-Z77X-UD
    GA-Z68X

    Useful Tools

    WinRAR 5.10 Beta 2
    WinZip 18
    7-Zip v9.22
    Hiren's BootCD 15.2
    Ultimate Boot CD 5.2.9
    UBCD4Win 3.60
    SystemRescueCd 4.2.0
    Vista Boot PRO 3.3.0
    EasyBCD 2.2
    Last edited by stasio; 2 Hours Ago at 06:42 AM.

  3. #3
    stasio's Avatar
    stasio is online now GIGABYTE Elite
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    My
    Posts
    4,157

    Default Re: Latest Overclocking Programs, System Info, Benchmarking, & Stability Tools

    Intel Tick-Tock
    Tick = Ivy Bridge - Broadwell - Skymont
    Tock = Haswell - Skylake
    22 nm
    14 nm

    ================================================== ==============

    Haswell refresh....=>Z97......=>Intel i7-4790, i5-4690, i5-4590, i5-4460 (11.May 2014)

    devils-canyon - (02.June 2014)
    Intel Broadwell and Haswell Refresh Platform Only Compatible With 9-Series Chipset






    Intel is expected to launch K-Series Haswell Refresh chip in Q2 2014.
    Most of the SKUs wil get a clock upgrade of 100 Mhz.
    Intel Haswell Refresh with Unlocked Design and Improved TIM !!!

    Left-Haswell.....Right-Haswell Refresh


    ================================================== =================
    LGA2011-3:X99 Haswell-E (Q3 2014)





    Intel Haswell-E Processors To Feature Upto 8 Cores and 20 MB L3 Cache – DDR4 Memory and X99 “Wellsburg-X” Detailed
    Haswell-E Compatible With X99 Chipset and LGA2011-3 Socket – DDR4 Support Confirmed
    Intel pulls-in launch of Core i7 Extreme ‘Haswell-E’ 5000 to Q2

    ================================================== =================
    Gigabyte Z97

    GA-Z97X-SOC Force



    GA-Z97X-Gaming G1 WIFI-BK





    GA-Z97X-UD7 TH



    GA-Z97X-UD5H


    GA-Z97X-UD5H-BK
    Last edited by stasio; 2 Days Ago at 11:21 PM.
    MacG32 likes this.
    GA-Z87X-OC ,Core i7-4770K @ 4.65 GHz
    GA-Z87X-UD3H ,Core i7-4770K @ 4.50 GHz
    G.Skill F3-2933C12D-8GTXDG
    @ 3100 (12-15-14-35-CR1) @1.66V
    Team Xtreem 2600C10 4x4GB @ 2800 (11-13-13-28-CR1) @1.66V
    2xSSD Corsair Force GS 128 (RAID 0), WD Caviar Black SATA3 1TB HDD,
    Evga GTS 450 SC, Gigabyte Superb 720W
    XSPC RayStorm D5 EX240 (Liquid Ultra)
    NZXT Phantom 630 Ultra Tower
    Win 7 SP1 x64;Win 8 x64 (6.2.9200-Up1)

  4. #4
    bius is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    60

    Default Re: Latest Overclocking Programs, System Info, Benchmarking, & Stability Tools

    Sweet!!!
    Great work keep it organized!
    Intel I5 2500K 4.4GHZ
    Asrock Z77 Fatal1ty Professional
    2x4GB gSkill DDR3 1866Mhz
    1x SSD Samsung 830 128GB
    2x Seagate 500GB 7200.11
    1x Samsung 750GB (DATA)
    Zotac 450GTS 1GB
    Phanteks
    CoolerMaster RealPower 520W
    Corsair 600T SE
    Windows 7 64bits

  5. #5
    gymenii's Avatar
    gymenii is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    21

    Default Re: Latest Overclocking Programs, System Info, Benchmarking, & Stability Tools

    Finally, it's all in one place. This is by far the most comprehensive list anywhere
    !
    E8600
    GA X48-DS4
    4GB OCZ Platinum LV-1150

    2x Samsung F3 500GB RAID0
    PCS+ AX5870
    LG W2600H-PF
    Lian Li A16B
    Win7 Pro x64

  6. #6
    stasio's Avatar
    stasio is online now GIGABYTE Elite
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    My
    Posts
    4,157

    Default Re: Latest Overclocking Programs, System Info, Benchmarking, & Stability Tools

    Updated first post with:

    Everest Ultimate Edition 5.00.1664

    * Hardware Monitoring / new items: North Bridge Multiplier, North Bridge Clock
    * detection of ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4570 (M92) video chip
    * preliminary GPU information for VIA Chrome9 HC3 (of VIA VX800)
    * extended chipset information for VIA CN896/P4M900/PT890Pro/VN896, VX800
    * SMBus support for VIA VX800
    * SPD memory information for Toshiba Qosmio X305 notebook
    * CPU temperature measurement using ACPI with Dell SMI
    * motherboard specific sensor info for Asus M3N72-D, MSI MS-7521
    * fixed: Sidebar Gadgets enumeration
    * fixed: chipset information for Intel Bearlake, Eaglelake (DIMMx Clock Fine Delay = 0T)
    * fixed: SPD information for Kingston modules with bad CRC
    * fixed: GPU information for VIA UniChrome Pro, Chrome9
    Last edited by stasio; 05-07-2010 at 11:47 PM.
    GA-Z87X-OC ,Core i7-4770K @ 4.65 GHz
    GA-Z87X-UD3H ,Core i7-4770K @ 4.50 GHz
    G.Skill F3-2933C12D-8GTXDG
    @ 3100 (12-15-14-35-CR1) @1.66V
    Team Xtreem 2600C10 4x4GB @ 2800 (11-13-13-28-CR1) @1.66V
    2xSSD Corsair Force GS 128 (RAID 0), WD Caviar Black SATA3 1TB HDD,
    Evga GTS 450 SC, Gigabyte Superb 720W
    XSPC RayStorm D5 EX240 (Liquid Ultra)
    NZXT Phantom 630 Ultra Tower
    Win 7 SP1 x64;Win 8 x64 (6.2.9200-Up1)

  7. #7
    C3D76's Avatar
    C3D76 is offline Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Vancouver, Canada
    Posts
    167

    Default Re: Latest Overclocking Programs, System Info, Benchmarking, & Stability Tools

    I'm glad this Great thread has finally been Stickied/Reorganised.

    Thanks again for keeping it updated Stasio :)
    Windows 7 Pro 64 | OCZ Vertex 120 | Cosmos S
    Gigabyte P67A-UD5-B3 (F6) | Enermax Revolution85+ 1050w
    i7 2600k | 2x4 GB Corsair Vengeance 1866 | EVGA GTX570 SC
    Apogee XT | Magicool 360 Radiator | MCP35x Pump + v.2 Res

  8. #8
    Lsdmeasap's Avatar
    Lsdmeasap is offline GIGABYTE Guru
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    PCB Island
    Posts
    25,971

    Default Re: Latest Overclocking Programs, System Info, Benchmarking, & Stability Tools

    Yes, it was long overdue for a sticky!

    And my thanks to you Stasio as well for keeping up on this and the Beta BIOS thread, they are great resources to have readily available!

    I see you at other sites dropping off Beta BIOS's as well, so you are a great asset to the Beta BIOS project for sure

    Thanks

  9. #9
    stasio's Avatar
    stasio is online now GIGABYTE Elite
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    My
    Posts
    4,157

    Default Re: Latest Overclocking Programs, System Info, Benchmarking, & Stability Tools

    Thanks Lsdmeasap and congrats on your EX58 board
    Myself waiting for:

    -Core i7 920 C0 to D0 stepping change next month
    -IntelŽ X58 Express chipset B2 to B3 stepping change april/may
    or latest
    -Core i7 950 and 975 to Replace 940 and 965 with D0 stepping Q2 2009
    (Core i7 930 ?)
    More info

    Btw,change your signature and CLEAN PM Box,he,he
    Last edited by stasio; 06-16-2013 at 10:49 PM.
    GA-Z87X-OC ,Core i7-4770K @ 4.65 GHz
    GA-Z87X-UD3H ,Core i7-4770K @ 4.50 GHz
    G.Skill F3-2933C12D-8GTXDG
    @ 3100 (12-15-14-35-CR1) @1.66V
    Team Xtreem 2600C10 4x4GB @ 2800 (11-13-13-28-CR1) @1.66V
    2xSSD Corsair Force GS 128 (RAID 0), WD Caviar Black SATA3 1TB HDD,
    Evga GTS 450 SC, Gigabyte Superb 720W
    XSPC RayStorm D5 EX240 (Liquid Ultra)
    NZXT Phantom 630 Ultra Tower
    Win 7 SP1 x64;Win 8 x64 (6.2.9200-Up1)

  10. #10
    Lsdmeasap's Avatar
    Lsdmeasap is offline GIGABYTE Guru
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    PCB Island
    Posts
    25,971

    Default Re: Latest Overclocking Programs, System Info, Benchmarking, & Stability Tools

    Ya, I will do that when I get time. You got my email addy right?

Page 1 of 215 1231151101 ... LastLast

LinkBacks (?)

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 225 users browsing this thread. (12 members and 213 guests)

  1. absic,
  2. bosskg,
  3. Darkje,
  4. ericgl,
  5. fretless,
  6. GiggaByte,
  7. Jjcm,
  8. NoJuan999,
  9. polypenko,
  10. Priskvark,
  11. sunn,
  12. zslawek

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •