Please report all spam threads, posts and suspicious members. We receive spam notifications and will take immediate action!
Page 1 of 260 1231151101 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 2594

Thread: Latest Overclocking Programs, System Info, Benchmarking, & Stability Tools

  1. #1
    stasio's Avatar
    stasio is online now GIGABYTE Elite
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    My
    Posts
    5,146

    Default Latest Overclocking Programs, System Info, Benchmarking, & Stability Tools

    Here are some of the most popular benchmark softwares used to gauge computer performance.This site and its author wont be held responsible or liable for any lost or damages resulting from the use of any programs included on this page. The use of any programs included on this page is at your own risks!

    Status 02.Sep 15

    Stability Test

    Prime95v.28.7 Build 1 (32-bit)
    Prime95v.28.7 Build 1 (64-bit)
    x264 HD Benchmark 5.01
    OCCT 4.4.1
    IntelBurnTest v2.54-10.3.12 (original)
    IntelBurnTest v2.54-11.0.0
    IntelBurnTest v2.54-11.0.1
    LinX 0.6.4-10.3.7
    LinX 0.6.4-10.3.9
    LinX 0.6.4-10.3.10
    LinX 0.6.4-10.3.11
    LinX 0.6.4-10.3.12
    LinX 0.6.4-11.0.0
    LinX 0.6.4-11.0.1
    LinX 0.6.5
    LinX 0.6.5-11.1.0
    LinX 0.6.5-11.1.1
    LinX 0.6.5-11.1.2
    LinX 0.6.5-11.1.3
    LinX 0.6.5-11.2.0
    LinX 0.6.5-11.2.1
    LinX 0.6.5-11.2.2
    LinX 0.6.5-11.3.0
    SP2004 Orthos
    System stability Tester 1.51 (32-bit)
    System stability Tester 1.51 (64-bit)
    FFT-z 3.1
    HeavyLoad 3.3.1 (32-bit)
    HeavyLoad 3.3.1 (64-bit)
    IntelŽ Linpack 11.0.0.004
    IntelŽ Linpack 11.0.1.005
    IntelŽ Linpack 11.0.3.008
    IntelŽ Linpack 11.0.5.009
    IntelŽ Linpack 11.1.0.002
    IntelŽ Linpack 11.1.1.003
    IntelŽ Linpack 11.1.2.004
    IntelŽ Linpack 11.1.3.005
    IntelŽ Linpack 11.2.0.003
    IntelŽ Linpack 11.2.1.009
    IntelŽ Linpack 11.2.2.010
    IntelŽ Linpack 11.3.0.004
    IntelŽ Linpack 11.3.0.006

    System Info and Benchmarks

    AIDA64 Extreme Edition v5.30.3538 Beta
    CPU-Z 1.73.0 (32/64-bit)
    CPU-Z-OC 1.72.1 (32/64-bit)
    CPU-Z-G1 1.72.1 (32/64-bit)
    HWiNFO32 5.03.2610 Beta
    HWiNFO64 5.03.2610 Beta
    SIV-System Information Viewer 5.02
    ThrottleStop 6.00
    ThrottleStop 8.00 Beta 2
    EVGA E-LEET 1.10.4
    SiSoftware Sandra Lite 2015.1.21.42
    SpeedFan 4.51
    SIW 2015 v5.3.0828b
    PC Wizard 2014.v2.14
    ASTRA32 3.30
    CPUID 4.15.5.452e (32-bit)
    CPUID 4.15.5.452e (64-bit)
    RMClock Utility 2.35
    CPUCooL 8.1.0
    CPUFSB 2.2.18
    ClockGen 1.0.5.3
    SetFSB 2.2.134.98-free
    SetFSB 2.3.173.134
    wPrime v 2.10
    SuperPi Mod v1.5
    SuperPi Mod v1.6 TechPowerUP
    SuperPi Mod v1.8
    Hyper PI 0.99b
    MaxxPI˛ v.1.80-single core
    MaxxPI˛ v.1.80-multi core
    MaxxMEM˛v.2.01-memory
    Super Pi tweaker v.1.06
    GPU-Z 0.8.5
    Nuclearus Multi Core Benchmark V2.0.0
    DPC Latency Checker v.1.30
    K10STAT154

    GFX Benchmarks

    ALLBenchmark Catzilla 1.4
    Heaven Benchmark 4.0
    RivaTuner 2.24c
    RealTemp / RivaTuner Plug In v.3.45
    LightSmark 2.0
    Aquamark 3 1.0
    Fraps 3.5.99
    Cinebench 15.0
    Geekbench 3.3.2
    FurMark v1.17.0
    OCCT GPU v0.70
    ATITool 0.27 Beta 4
    aTuner 1.9.85.18048
    EVGA PrecisionX 5.3.7
    nVIDIA Inspector Tool v1.9.7.3
    NVIDIA BIOS Editor (NiBiTor) 6.06
    Kepler BIOS Tweaker v1.27
    ATI Radeon BIOS Editor v1.28
    GPU CAPS Viewer v.1.25.0

    Monitoring

    RealTemp TI
    i7 Turbo GT 1.30
    Core Temp 1.0 RC6 (32-bit)
    Core Temp 1.0 RC7 Beta (64-bit)
    HWMonitor 1.28.0 (32/64-bit)
    HWMonitor PRO 1.23
    Open Hardware Monitor 0.7.1 Beta
    Overclocking Calculator v1.3 -only Core i7
    Gogar’s Core i7 Overclocking Optimizer Online Tool
    Core i7 Frequency Calculator
    CPUID PerfMonitor 2.04
    CPUID TMonitor 1.04
    Corsair Link 3.1.5570
    Corsair Link 2.0.6 Firmware

    Memory

    CPUID Mem TweakIt- ROG 2.2.0.1
    ASRock Timing Configurator 4.0.3
    Mem-Z 1.08
    ASRock Timing Configurator 3.0.5 -X99
    CPUID Mem TweakIt- ROG 1.01.7
    CPUID Mem TweakIt- Blue 1.01.7
    Memtest86+ v5.01
    Memtest86 v6.1.0
    Memtest86 Pro v5.0.0
    MemTest 4.1
    MemSet 4.1
    CPU-Tweaker 2.0
    SPDTool 0.63
    Thaiphoon Burner 9.6.1.0 Build 0822
    Rightmark Memory Analyzer 3.8
    CUDA MemTest v0.50a

    Hard Disk Utilities

    AS SSD Benchmark 1.8
    SSDlife Pro 2.5.82
    Drive Controller Info 2.1.4
    Hard Disk Sentinel 4.50.1
    CrystalDiskInfo 6.5.2
    CrystalDiskMark 5.0.2
    ATTO Disk Benchmark 3.05
    HD Tune Pro 5.60

    Last edited by stasio; 6 Hours Ago at 04:41 PM.
    GA-Z97X-SOC Force ,Core i7-4790K @ 4.9 GHz
    GA-Z87X-UD3H ,Core i7-4770K @ 4.7 GHz
    G.Skill F3-2933C12D-8GTXDG
    @ 3100 (12-15-14-35-CR1) @1.66V
    2xSSD Corsair Force GS 128 (RAID 0), WD Caviar Black SATA3 1TB HDD,
    Evga GTS 450 SC, Gigabyte Superb 720W
    XSPC RayStorm D5 EX240 (Liquid Ultra)
    NZXT Phantom 630 Ultra Tower
    Win 7 SP1 x64;Win 8.1 x64;
    Win 10 x64

  2. #2
    stasio's Avatar
    stasio is online now GIGABYTE Elite
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    My
    Posts
    5,146

    Default Re: Latest Overclocking Programs, System Info, Benchmarking, & Stability Tools

    Drivers

    Realtek RTL8111/8168 Lan Driver-7.092 (Win 7 32/64)
    Realtek RTL8111/8168 Lan Driver- 8.039 (Win 8/8.1 32/64)
    Realtek RTL8111/8168 Lan Driver- 10.003 (Win 10 32/64)
    BigFoot LAN Driver e2200 8.1.0.25-28 (Win7/8.1/10 -x32/64)
    Qualcomm Atheros Suite 1.1.55.1538
    Atheros WiFi LAN Driver 10.0.0.324 (Win7/8/8.1)
    IntelŽ LAN Driver 20.3
    IntelŽ I217/I218/I219 LAN Driver 12.13.17.6 WHQL
    IntelŽ Wireless drivers 18.12.0.0
    Realtek High Definition Audio Driver R2.79 WHQL
    Realtek AC'97 Driver A4.06 (XP 32/64)
    Realtek AC'97 Driver 6.305 (5.37) ( Vista/Win 7 32/64)
    VIA High Definition Audio Driver 6.0.11.1000b WHQL

    Nvidia Geforce 355.82 WHQL-Vista/Win 7/8 32
    Nvidia Geforce 355.82 WHQL-Vista/Win 7/8 64
    Nvidia Geforce 355.82 WHQL-Vista/Win 10 32
    Nvidia Geforce 355.82 WHQL-Vista/Win 10 64
    AMD Catalyst™ 15.7.1 -Win7 32
    AMD Catalyst™ 15.7.1 -Win7 64
    AMD Catalyst™ 15.7.1 -Win8.1 32
    AMD Catalyst™ 15.7.1 -Win8.1 64
    AMD Catalyst™ 15.7.1 -Win10 32
    AMD Catalyst™ 15.7.1 -Win10 64
    IntelŽ HD Graphics Driver 15.36.24.4264 WHQL- Win7/8 32
    IntelŽ HD Graphics Driver 15.36.24.64.4264 WHQL- Win7/8 64
    IntelŽ HD Graphics Driver 15.40.5.4274 WHQL- Win10 32
    IntelŽ HD Graphics Driver 15.40.6.64.4278 WHQL- Win10 64
    IntelŽ Management Engine Interface Ver. 7.1.70.1205
    IntelŽ Management Engine Interface Ver. 8.1.40.1416
    IntelŽ Management Engine Interface Ver. 10.0.39.1003 WHQL
    IntelŽ Management Engine Interface Ver. 11.0.0.1163 WHQL
    IntelŽ Management Engine Interface(ME) 8.1.65.1586 (Firmware) (IntelŽ 7)
    IntelŽ Management Engine Interface(ME) 9.0.31.1487 (Firmware) (IntelŽ 8)
    IntelŽ Management Engine Interface(ME) 9.1.32.1002 (Firmware) (IntelŽ 9)
    IntelŽ Management Engine Interface(ME) 11.0.0.1168 (Firmware) (IntelŽ 100)
    IntelŽ Management Engine Interface(ME) Info (IntelŽ 7)
    IntelŽ Management Engine Interface(ME) Info (IntelŽ 8)
    IntelŽ Management Engine Interface(ME) Info (IntelŽ 9)
    IntelŽ Management Engine Interface(ME) Info (IntelŽ 100)
    ME Analyzer v1.2.5
    ME Analyzer v1.2.8 Beta 3
    IntelŽ INF Driver 9.4.4.1006
    IntelŽ INF Driver 10.1.1.11
    IntelŽ INF Driver 10.1.2.10 -X79/99
    IntelŽ Rapid Storage Technology Driver 12.8.20.1002 WHQL
    IntelŽ Rapid Storage Technology Driver 13.6.3.1001 WHQL
    IntelŽ Rapid Storage Technology Driver 14.0.0.1143 WHQL
    IntelŽ Rapid Storage Technology Driver 14.5.0.1081 WHQL
    IntelŽ Rapid Storage Technology Driver 14.5.2.1088 WHQL
    IntelŽ Rapid Storage Technology Driver 14.6.0.1029 WHQL
    IntelŽ Rapid Storage Technology Enterprise Driver 4.2.0.1143 WHQL
    IntelŽ Rapid Storage Technology Enterprise Driver 4.3.0.1542 WHQL
    IntelŽ AHCI ROM 1.20E (23.03.2010)
    IntelŽ RAID ROM (EFI SataDriver) 13.5.0.2164
    IntelŽ RAID ROM (EFI SataDriver) 14.0.0.2234
    IntelŽ RAID ROM (EFI SataDriver) 14.5.0.2241
    IntelŽ RAID ROM (EFI SataDriver) 14.6.0.2258
    IntelŽ RAID ROM (EFI SataDriver) 4.2.0.1036
    IntelŽ Extreme Tuning Utility 6.0.2.1
    IntelŽ Turbo Boost Technology Monitor 2.6
    IntelŽ Processor Identification Utility 5.30
    IntelŽ Rapid Start Technology Driver 4.0.0.1068
    trimcheck-0.5

    Renesas ľPD720200 USB 3.0 Driver 2.1.39.0
    Renesas ľPD720201/2 USB 3.0 Driver 3.0.23.0
    Renesas/Nec Firmware Version 4.0.2.1
    IntelŽ USB 3.0 Driver 1.0.10.255
    IntelŽ USB 3.0 Driver 3.0.5.69
    IntelŽ USB Driver 4.0.0.36 WHQL
    IntelŽ USB 3.1 Driver 15.2.30.200
    VIA XHCI USB Driver 4.90A
    Etron USB 3.0 Driver v0.119
    Fresco USB 3.0 Driver 3.6.8.0
    Marvell SATA3 Controller Driver 1.2.0.1047
    Marvell Storage Utility 4.1.0.2027
    Marvell Firmware 2.3.1063
    Marvell 91xx ROM 1.0.1.0025
    Marvell 92xx ROM 1.0.0.0034
    JMicron GSATA2 RAID Driver 1.17.65.11 WHQL

    Gigabyte Utilities

    Touch BIOS B11.1201.1
    EasyTune6 (AMD) B14.1020.1
    @BIOS B13.0902.1
    LAN Optimizer v1.0.2.4
    EZ Smart Response Technology B11.0714.1
    Cloud OC B11.0815.1
    Disk Mode Switch 1.1.0.1
    3TB+ unlock B11.0919.1
    Smart6 (Intel 5 series) B11.0824.1
    Intel Smart Response B11.0511.1
    Dynamic Energy Saver™ 2 B11.0916.1
    DES Advanced B10.0301.1
    XHD (eXtreme HardDrive) B12.0509.1
    Face Wizard B14.0930.1
    Update Manager B12.1113.1
    Smart Recovery2 B13.1119.1 (32-bit)
    Smart Recovery2 B13.1119.1 (64-bit)
    Xpress Recovery2 1.01.121029
    ===================================
    (Intel 7 series)
    GIGABYTE Tweak Launcher B12.0426.1
    Easy Tune6 (Intel) B12.1122.1
    @BIOS B13.0902.1
    OC Touch UP7 B12.0815.1
    On/Off Charge B13.1028.1
    3D Power B12.0619.2
    EZ Setup B12.1112.1
    Cloud Station B12.0912.2
    IntelŽ Smart Connect Technology 2.0.1051.0
    USB Blocker B12.0807.1
    Lucidlogix VIRTU MVP 2.1.221
    ====================================
    (Intel 8/9/X99 series)
    Microsoft .NET Framework 4.5
    AppCenter B15.0811.1
    Easy Tune B15.0626.1
    Easy Tune B14.0819.1 -X99
    System Information Viewer B15.0701.1
    @BIOS B15.0630.1
    GIGABYTE Tweak Launcher 2.0 B14.0611.1
    GIGABYTE Tweak Launcher 2.1 B15.0611.1 -X99
    Ambient LED B14.1016.1 -X99
    V-Tuner B15.0626.1
    MemoryTweak B14.0227.1
    MemoryTweak B14.1218.1 -X99
    On/Off Charge 2 B14.0217.1
    Cloud Station B15.0729.1
    Smart Recovery2 B15.0812.1
    Fast Boot B15.0626.1
    EZ Setup B15.0811.1
    USB Blocker B14.0819.1
    Smart Switch B14.0916.1
    Smart Time Lock B15.0626.1
    Game Controller B15.0803.1
    Z87 OC Button -XP
    Z87 OC Button B13.0626.1
    Z97 OC Button B15.0520.1
    X99 OC Button B14.0818.1

    AWARD BIOS Tools

    AMI (UEFI) BIOS Tools

    AMIBCP 4.55.0070
    MMTool Aptio 4.50.0023
    MMTool Aptio 5.01.0014
    UEFI BIOS Updater v1.33.0
    UEFITool_0.20.8
    GB EfiFlash 0.52
    AMI Flash
    FLASHEFI (P67/Z68)
    UEFI back to AWARD
    Phoenix Mod Tool 2.19 (SLIC)
    SLIC Toolkit v.3.2
    AMI Change Logo 4.55
    AMI Change Logo 5.00
    FPT_DOS- Z77/X79
    FPT_DOS- Z87
    FPT-Win64- Z87
    FPT-Win32/64- Z97
    FPT-Win32/64- X99
    FPT-Win32/64- Z170
    FPT- Flash Programming Tool v8.1.20.1309
    Flash Programming Tool v8.1.40.1456 (for IntelŽ 7)
    Flash Programming Tool v9.0.22.1467 (for IntelŽ 8)
    Flash Programming Tool v9.1.2.1000 (for IntelŽ 9)
    Flash Programming Tool v10.0.30.1054 (for IntelŽ Broadwell)
    IntelŽ System Tools v.8.1.52.1496 (for IntelŽ 7)
    IntelŽ System Tools v.9.0.21.1452 (for IntelŽ 8)
    IntelŽ System Tools v.9.1.2.1000 (for IntelŽ 9)
    IntelŽ System Tools v.11.0.0.1160 (for IntelŽ 100)
    FTK- Flash ToolKit v0.11 (for IntelŽ 6/7)
    FTK- Flash ToolKit v0.10 (for IntelŽ 8)
    FD44Editor 0.9.1
    Z87 BIOS Backup

    Useful Tools

    WinRAR 5.30 Beta3
    WinZip 19
    7-Zip v15.06 Beta
    Hiren's BootCD 15.2
    Ultimate Boot CD 5.3.5
    UBCD4Win 3.60
    SystemRescueCd 4.6.0 Beta4
    Vista Boot PRO 3.3.0
    EasyBCD 2.3 b 183
    Last edited by stasio; 3 Hours Ago at 07:19 PM.

  3. #3
    stasio's Avatar
    stasio is online now GIGABYTE Elite
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    My
    Posts
    5,146

    Default Re: Latest Overclocking Programs, System Info, Benchmarking, & Stability Tools

    Intel Tick-Tock
    Tick = Ivy Bridge - Broadwell
    Tock = Haswell - Skylake / Kaby Lake (Skylake Refresh)
    Tick = Cannonlake
    22 nm
    14 nm
    10 nm



    Intel 14nm Broadwell CPU Architecture Analyzed
    Intel 14nm Kaby Lake “Skylake Refresh” Platform Detailed


    ================================================== ================
    LGA2011-3:X99 Haswell-E ([Q3 2014)






    Intel Haswell-E Processors To Feature Upto 8 Cores and 20 MB L3 Cache – DDR4 Memory and X99 “Wellsburg-X” Detailed
    Haswell-E Compatible With X99 Chipset and LGA2011-3 Socket – DDR4 Support Confirmed
    Intel pulls-in launch of Core i7 Extreme ‘Haswell-E’ 5000 to Q2

    ================================================== ================
    LGA 1150-Broadwell (Q2 2015)....Intel’s 5th Generation



    Intel’s 5th Generation Unlocked Broadwell
    Intel Broadwell Core i7-5775C and Core i5-5675C Processors

    ================================================== ================
    LGA 1151-Skylake (August 5th 2015)....Intel’s 6th Generation


    Intel’s 6th Generation Skylake-S Processor



    Intel Skylake Z170 Chipset - Socket LGA 1151





    ================================================== ================
    GIGABYTE Z170X



    GA-Z170X-SOC Force




    GA-Z170X - Gaming G1

    GA-Z170X-Gaming G1 Flagship With Hybrid Cooling
    Gigabyte Z170 Motherboards Shown off

    GA-Z170X - Gaming 7


    GA-Z170X - Gaming 5


    GA-Z170X - Gaming 3


    GA-Z170X - UD5 TH


    GA-Z170X-UD3


    GA-Z170 - HD3


    GA-Z170M - HD3


    Gigabyte Z170 Motherboards Features:






    ================================================== =================
    GIGABYTE X99

    GA-X99-SOC Champion
    GA-X99-SOC Champion


    GA-X99-SOC FORCE


    GA-X99-SOC FORCE LN2

    http://www.legitreviews.com/gigabyte...-socket_150125

    GA-X99-Gaming G1 WIFI


    GA-X99-UD7 WIFI



    GA-X99-UD5 WIFI


    More here
    Last edited by stasio; 2 Weeks Ago at 11:48 AM.
    GA-Z97X-SOC Force ,Core i7-4790K @ 4.9 GHz
    GA-Z87X-UD3H ,Core i7-4770K @ 4.7 GHz
    G.Skill F3-2933C12D-8GTXDG
    @ 3100 (12-15-14-35-CR1) @1.66V
    2xSSD Corsair Force GS 128 (RAID 0), WD Caviar Black SATA3 1TB HDD,
    Evga GTS 450 SC, Gigabyte Superb 720W
    XSPC RayStorm D5 EX240 (Liquid Ultra)
    NZXT Phantom 630 Ultra Tower
    Win 7 SP1 x64;Win 8.1 x64;
    Win 10 x64

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    60

    Default Re: Latest Overclocking Programs, System Info, Benchmarking, & Stability Tools

    Sweet!!!
    Great work keep it organized!
    Intel I5 4690K 4.2GHZ
    Gigabyte Z97MX Gaming 5
    2x8GB gSkill DDR3 1600Mhz
    1x SSD Sandisk Extreme II 240GB
    1x Seagate 1000GB (DATA)
    1x Samsung 750GB (DATA)
    MSI Geforce GTX 960 2GB
    Phanteks
    Seaconic Modular 620W
    Aerocool Dead Silence
    Windows 7 64bits

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    21

    Default Re: Latest Overclocking Programs, System Info, Benchmarking, & Stability Tools

    Finally, it's all in one place. This is by far the most comprehensive list anywhere
    !
    E8600
    GA X48-DS4
    4GB OCZ Platinum LV-1150

    2x Samsung F3 500GB RAID0
    PCS+ AX5870
    LG W2600H-PF
    Lian Li A16B
    Win7 Pro x64

  6. #6
    stasio's Avatar
    stasio is online now GIGABYTE Elite
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    My
    Posts
    5,146

    Default Re: Latest Overclocking Programs, System Info, Benchmarking, & Stability Tools

    Updated first post with:

    Everest Ultimate Edition 5.00.1664

    * Hardware Monitoring / new items: North Bridge Multiplier, North Bridge Clock
    * detection of ATI Mobility Radeon HD 4570 (M92) video chip
    * preliminary GPU information for VIA Chrome9 HC3 (of VIA VX800)
    * extended chipset information for VIA CN896/P4M900/PT890Pro/VN896, VX800
    * SMBus support for VIA VX800
    * SPD memory information for Toshiba Qosmio X305 notebook
    * CPU temperature measurement using ACPI with Dell SMI
    * motherboard specific sensor info for Asus M3N72-D, MSI MS-7521
    * fixed: Sidebar Gadgets enumeration
    * fixed: chipset information for Intel Bearlake, Eaglelake (DIMMx Clock Fine Delay = 0T)
    * fixed: SPD information for Kingston modules with bad CRC
    * fixed: GPU information for VIA UniChrome Pro, Chrome9
    Last edited by stasio; 05-07-2010 at 11:47 PM.
    GA-Z97X-SOC Force ,Core i7-4790K @ 4.9 GHz
    GA-Z87X-UD3H ,Core i7-4770K @ 4.7 GHz
    G.Skill F3-2933C12D-8GTXDG
    @ 3100 (12-15-14-35-CR1) @1.66V
    2xSSD Corsair Force GS 128 (RAID 0), WD Caviar Black SATA3 1TB HDD,
    Evga GTS 450 SC, Gigabyte Superb 720W
    XSPC RayStorm D5 EX240 (Liquid Ultra)
    NZXT Phantom 630 Ultra Tower
    Win 7 SP1 x64;Win 8.1 x64;
    Win 10 x64

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Vancouver, Canada
    Posts
    167

    Default Re: Latest Overclocking Programs, System Info, Benchmarking, & Stability Tools

    I'm glad this Great thread has finally been Stickied/Reorganised.

    Thanks again for keeping it updated Stasio :)
    Windows 7 Pro 64 | OCZ Vertex 120 | Cosmos S
    Gigabyte P67A-UD5-B3 (F6) | Enermax Revolution85+ 1050w
    i7 2600k | 2x4 GB Corsair Vengeance 1866 | EVGA GTX570 SC
    Apogee XT | Magicool 360 Radiator | MCP35x Pump + v.2 Res

  8. #8
    Lsdmeasap's Avatar
    Lsdmeasap is offline GIGABYTE Guru
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    PCB Island
    Posts
    25,940

    Default Re: Latest Overclocking Programs, System Info, Benchmarking, & Stability Tools

    Yes, it was long overdue for a sticky!

    And my thanks to you Stasio as well for keeping up on this and the Beta BIOS thread, they are great resources to have readily available!

    I see you at other sites dropping off Beta BIOS's as well, so you are a great asset to the Beta BIOS project for sure

    Thanks

  9. #9
    stasio's Avatar
    stasio is online now GIGABYTE Elite
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    My
    Posts
    5,146

    Default Re: Latest Overclocking Programs, System Info, Benchmarking, & Stability Tools

    Thanks Lsdmeasap and congrats on your EX58 board
    Myself waiting for:

    -Core i7 920 C0 to D0 stepping change next month
    -IntelŽ X58 Express chipset B2 to B3 stepping change april/may
    or latest
    -Core i7 950 and 975 to Replace 940 and 965 with D0 stepping Q2 2009
    (Core i7 930 ?)
    More info

    Btw,change your signature and CLEAN PM Box,he,he
    Last edited by stasio; 06-16-2013 at 10:49 PM.
    GA-Z97X-SOC Force ,Core i7-4790K @ 4.9 GHz
    GA-Z87X-UD3H ,Core i7-4770K @ 4.7 GHz
    G.Skill F3-2933C12D-8GTXDG
    @ 3100 (12-15-14-35-CR1) @1.66V
    2xSSD Corsair Force GS 128 (RAID 0), WD Caviar Black SATA3 1TB HDD,
    Evga GTS 450 SC, Gigabyte Superb 720W
    XSPC RayStorm D5 EX240 (Liquid Ultra)
    NZXT Phantom 630 Ultra Tower
    Win 7 SP1 x64;Win 8.1 x64;
    Win 10 x64

  10. #10
    Lsdmeasap's Avatar
    Lsdmeasap is offline GIGABYTE Guru
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    PCB Island
    Posts
    25,940

    Default Re: Latest Overclocking Programs, System Info, Benchmarking, & Stability Tools

    Ya, I will do that when I get time. You got my email addy right?

Page 1 of 260 1231151101 ... LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 230 users browsing this thread. (6 members and 224 guests)

  1. DougQuaid,
  2. GiggaByte,
  3. Jjcm,
  4. mathewgx,
  5. stasio,
  6. xplode

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •