PDA

View Full Version : Help! -Cloning Desktop-



Xeph
09-28-2003, 07:33 AM
Okay, I have downloaded the newest Detonator Drivers from Nvidia's site - I have a Geforce 4 Ti 4200 with Svideo out, and all I want to do is be able to clone my desktop onto my TV. I dont want to extend it, or have my TV be the default display device. I'd like to see double. I remember I was able to get this working before, but they make this hard to figure out! Can anyone help me out here?

Thanks!

Xeph
09-28-2003, 08:17 AM
I got it working, dont worry about it!

syx
09-28-2003, 10:18 AM
Wow a 45 mins thread, that was useful!:laugh: