PDA

View Full Version : Company of Heroes issue



bathala
01-30-2009, 03:54 PM
I recently installed company of heroes on my pc. I cannot play the game due to an error with a $ sign and a bunch of numbers. "$700153 No range" on the icons that I'm supposed to click. Anyways please help

Thanks:sun_smile

JeepRubicon2k3
01-31-2009, 04:02 AM
list your computer for us.

CPU
GPU
MOBO
MEM
etc.

bathala
01-31-2009, 04:21 PM
a co worker just told me to clean my registry and reinstall and IT WORKED! wow shows how much I know. Anyways thanks for the reply.
My issue is solved now ty so much