PDA

View Full Version : ddr2



califmike2003
02-23-2012, 12:55 PM
Hey Matt, im putting together a kinda old school ddr2 system, do u guys still have any ddr2 with micron d9 chips in them ?

G.Skill - Matt Wang
02-23-2012, 02:13 PM
Hi califmike2003

we are sorry, i checked with our headquarter and confirmed that we were not using Micron D9 chips anymore(DDR2)

thank you