PDA

View Full Version : Duron Tweaks



[io]Brooder
11-12-2002, 12:00 AM
I overckocking my Duron 950(9.5*100) to 966(6*166) and my computer start up and work fine. But, when I install 6*167, I have a problem at the Windows. And, when I install 1243(11*113) - all is fine, but if stand 1254(11*114), my Windows does not start. I want overclocking my duron to 1300 MHz(FSP or MHz), but can't do it. Were my problems??

P.s. Sorry for my english :confused:

Wiggo
11-12-2002, 12:14 AM
Well it seems that ya have well explored the darkside there but have you tried 145MHz x 8.5? :?:
<center>:cheers:</center>

[io]Brooder
11-28-2002, 08:03 PM
COOL!!! I overclock my AMD Athlon 1500+(1333) to AMD Athlon 2200+ with "Zalman 6000 Cu" and 256 DDR Winbond PC2700!!!!:thumb: